Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI v Broomhall on Sat 27 Apr 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 14b  
for 10 wickets
18
144

(41.0 overs)
    
Kevin McDelling lbw Smith 35
Ed Hutchinson Run out  0
Colin Siller ct James b Seath 13
Pankaj Singh Run out  27
Irfan Mohammed ct Hoefling b Seath 2
Daniel Perry ct Seath b Smith 1
Ram Boyapati ct & Bowled Stoddart 34
Adam Cornick ct Grant b Barron 10
Aman Sood lbw Miller 11
Hassan Durrani ct Hoefling b Miller 0
Chandu Gazzala Not Out  5

Broomhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Hoefling9.022200.002.44
G Seath 9.0025125.002.78
D Smith9.022839.333.11
J Grant6.001700.002.83
I Barron5.0117117.003.40
C Stoddart3.0023123.007.67

Broomhall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
6
144 (43.2 overs)
     
L James b Hutchinson 34
G Seath b Hutchinson 26
E.Brand ct Singh b Boyapati 29
J Grant b Hutchinson 11
C Hoefling lbw Hutchinson 4
A Ness lbw Durrani 4
R.Orr Run out  6
I.Barron Not Out  2
C.Stoddart Not Out  9
   
   

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani9.0022122.002.44
Ram Boyapati8.2130130.003.60
Kevin McDelling4.001000.002.50
Daniel Perry6.011700.002.83
Ed Hutchinson9.012746.753.00
Colin Siller5.001700.003.40
Aman Sood7.01800.001.14