Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kirk Brae v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 May 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won Boroughmuir (20) beat Kirk Brae (9) by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
155

(45.0 overs)
    
Colin Siller lbw  b C Seditas 25
Ed Hutchinson b b T Dodd 13
Pankaj Singh b b C Seditas 32
Irfan Mohammed ct b T Dodd 24
Ram Boyapati st b K Blake 7
Aman Sood b  b B Smith 12
Adam Cornick Run out  6
Chandu Gazzala b b B Smith 15
Hassan Durrani b b B Smith 4
Ben Read  
Vamsi Bodapati  

Kirk Brae Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Smith 9.022337.672.56
H Rasheed5.002900.005.80
T Dodd 9.0036218.004.00
C Seditas9.0024212.002.67
D Sangster9.022600.002.89
K Blake 4.0015115.003.75

Kirk Brae Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
38 (45.0 overs)
     
S Colvin b b R Boyapati 2
B Smith ct b A Sood 25
D Sangster ct b I Mohammed 10
N Bukes ct b I Mohammed 0
K Blake ct b I Mohammed 19
T Dodd b b I Mohammed 4
H Rasheed b b E Hutchinson 22
I Rogers ct b HSK Durani 20
D Jones Not Out  13
G Futcher Not Out  2
C Seditas  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani9.0023123.002.56
Ram Boyapati9.0035135.003.89
Irfan Mohammed9.003248.003.56
Aman Sood8.0029129.003.63
Ed Hutchinson7.0016116.002.29
Colin Siller3.01800.002.67