Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Selkirk 2 v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 May 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost Played at Philiphaugh

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113

(40.2 overs)
    
Keith Docherty b  b K Paterson 0
Charles Buchan Run out  22 3
Niranjan Siddegowda lbw  b K Paterson 0
Siddhartha Singh b  b A Parr 59 7 1
Adam Cornick b  b G Fenton 1
Duncan Soutar b  b M Ford 2
Bhuvan Bezawada Run out  0
William Angold b b K Paterson 5
Ramanathan Palaniappan b b K Paterson 0
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  2
Ian McCutcheon b b J Graham 1

Selkirk 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Reid9.002800.003.11
K Paterson 9.06641.500.67
A Parr 8.0023123.002.88
G Fenton9.0130130.003.33
M Ford 4.0013113.003.25
H Murphy 1.21010.000.00

Selkirk 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
18
115 (28.1 overs)
     
J Everitt b b D Soutar 50
G Fenton ct  b D Venkataraman 17
K Gillie ct  b D Venkataraman 0
K Murry b b D Soutar 5
J Reid b b K docherty 4
J Graham b b K docherty 13
K Patterson Not Out  7
A Parr Run out  1
H Murphy Not Out  0
M Ford  
A Beveridge  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Docherty5.001728.503.40
Niranjan Siddegowda7.111600.002.23
Dhananjayan Venkataraman5.031427.002.80
Ian McCutcheon2.001400.007.00
Duncan Soutar5.0123211.504.60
Adam Cornick1.00800.008.00