Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Holy Cross 2 on Sat 25 May 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost Played at Meggetland on 25/5/2013

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
195 (45.0 overs)
     
T Jordan b  b K Docherty 7
I Butt ct  b D Venkataraman 15
J Bates run out  S Singh 39
B Fraser ct  b D Venkataraman 7
D Welsh Not Out  56
F Buchanan b  b K Skidmore 27
E Kapp b  b K Skidmore 0
A Killey b  b K Docherty 7
U Shazhad ct  b K Skidmore 0
Co Smith Not Out  7
G Lohan  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Docherty9.0222211.002.44
Pankaj Singh7.002600.003.71
Daniel Perry9.013400.003.78
Dhananjayan Venkataraman9.0231215.503.44
Ian McCutcheon3.003100.0010.33
Charles Buchan3.001600.005.33
Kenny Skidmore5.002538.335.00

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
193

(0.0 overs)
    
George Dickson ct  b A Killey 65 7
Keith Docherty Run out  47 11
Daniel Perry b  b D Welsh 24 2
Siddhartha Singh b  b D Welsh 4 1
Kenny Skidmore ct  b Co Smith 9
Charles Buchan ct  b D Welsh 0
Neil Davidson b  b J Bates 12 1
Dhananjayan Venkataraman ct  b D Welsh 1
Vamsi Bodapati Not Out  5
Jonathan James Not Out  7 1
Ian McCutcheon  

Holy Cross 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Killey 9.0318118.002.00
Co Smith9.0025125.002.78
G Lohan 9.032900.003.22
T Jordan 3.002000.006.67
U Shazhad2.001900.009.50
J Bates 4.0027127.006.75
D Welsh9.0050412.505.56