Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Musselburgh 2 on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won By 91 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
26
188

(45.0 overs)
    
George Dickson ct Ramzan 9 1
Keith Docherty ct Ramzan 10 1
Daniel Perry lbw Miller 26 6
Adam Cornick Not Out  63 7 1
Niranjan Siddegowda b Miller 2
David Brotherton b Miller 4 2
Kenny Skidmore ct Javed 10 1
Neil Davidson ct Ahmed 37 6 1
Ben Read Not Out  1
Bhuvan Bezawada  
Dhananjayan Venkataraman  

Musselburgh 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Collins9.041200.001.33
J Allen5.001700.003.40
S Ramzan9.0433216.503.67
C Miller8.0035311.674.38
Hamad7.013800.005.43
Javed5.0030130.006.00
Khalid1.001600.0016.00
Ahmed1.00212.002.00

Musselburgh 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b  
for 10 wickets
6
97 (21.1 overs)
     
Deva b Siddegowda 22
J Surtees b Docherty 1
J Allen b Docherty 0
S Ramzan b Siddegowda 0
A Ahmed ct Skidmore 36
Q Ahmed b Siddegowda 0
H Khalid b Perry 14
A Javed ct Skidmore 19
S Pleasance Not Out  0
C Miller b Skidmore 0
R Collins  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Docherty6.021427.002.33
Niranjan Siddegowda4.0030310.007.50
Daniel Perry3.0019119.006.33
Dhananjayan Venkataraman5.001900.003.80
Kenny Skidmore3.101234.003.79