Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Edinburgh Accies 2 v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won By 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 11w 6b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
34
186

(45.0 overs)
    
Keith Docherty Not Out  68 8 1
Jonathan James ct Tamil 6 1
Sam Moreland ct Irshad 4
Kenny Skidmore ct Tamil 7 2
Chakri Vadesala ct Irshad 41 2 3
Charles Buchan Not Out  26 4
Neil Davidson  
William Angold   2
Ben Read  
Shahid Chaudhry  
Ian McCutcheon  

Edinburgh Accies 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Irshad9.0254227.006.00
Tamil9.0121210.502.33
Bhumid9.022800.003.11
Sahgal9.022400.002.67
Ramsay7.013400.004.86
Zein2.001400.007.00

Edinburgh Accies 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
150 (41.4 overs)
     
Woods b Chaudhry 6
Lambson ct Buchan 40
Bhunid b Docherty 11
Sehgal ct Buchan 51
Ramsay ct Buchan 6
Thompson b Buchan 2
Irshad ct Chaudhry 6
Black ct Davidson 12
Mateen Not Out  1
Ali  
Loganathon  Davidson

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Moreland6.012200.003.67
Shahid Chaudhry9.011728.501.89
Kenny Skidmore8.022900.003.63
Keith Docherty9.0035135.003.89
Charles Buchan7.002947.254.14
Neil Davidson2.40824.003.00