Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Preston Village on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won By 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 7b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
262

(45.0 overs)
    
George Dickson lbw I Hawkins 9 1
Keith Docherty ct I Hawkins 44 7 2
Andy Shanks lbw C Dixon 80 11 3
Kenny Skidmore lbw G Dixon 39 4 1
David Brotherton b G Dixon 29 5 1
Neil Davidson ct G Dixon 19 2
William Angold lbw Ray 19 3
Craig Greyvenstein Not Out  3
Jonathan James Not Out  1 1
Shahid Chaudhry   2
Cameron Western  

Preston Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Ray9.0035135.003.89
C Dixon9.0328128.003.11
I Hawkins9.0179239.508.78
S Dixon9.0151317.005.67
C Doig0.00000.000.00
I Patterson0.00000.000.00

Preston Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
202 (40.3 overs)
     
A Dobby b S Chaudhry 6
S Dixon ct K Docherty 20
I Patterson b K Docherty 33
C Dixon ct N Davidson 39
K Black ct A Shanks 1
J Ray ct A Shanks 5
J Coupe ct N Davidson 35
C Doig ct C Greyvenstein 24
I Hawkins ct A Shanks 8
G Wicksted b K Docherty 10
S Dixon Not Out  0

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Greyvenstein8.0237137.004.62
Shahid Chaudhry3.0023123.007.67
Kenny Skidmore9.004000.004.44
Keith Docherty7.3032310.674.27
Neil Davidson8.0136218.004.50
Andy Shanks5.012638.675.20