Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Selkirk on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 7 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
17
155

(45.0 overs)
    
Keith Docherty ct J Reid 53 5 1
Jonathan James ct J Reid 2 1
Rajesh Shankar b R Banks 32 3
Kenny Skidmore ct J Reid 6 1
Aman Sood Run out  12 2
Neil Davidson b G Fenton 25 4
William Angold b G Fenton 6 1
Vishak Venkateraman Not Out  2
Vamsi Bodapati   1
Ian McCutcheon  
Shahid Chaudhry  

Selkirk Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Patterson9.002600.002.89
J Reid9.0134311.333.78
G Fenton7.0221210.503.00
D Fenton7.003200.004.57
R Banks9.0210110.001.11
J Graham4.0120120.005.00

Selkirk Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
12
159 (24.5 overs)
     
G Fenton b S Chaudhry 19
K Paterson ct A Sood 7
S Skeldon ct Shankar 2
D Fenton Not Out  65
J Reid Not Out  54
R Banks  
R Wilkie  
J Graham  
K Morray  
A Massie  
A Mckirgan  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Sood4.0024124.006.00
Rajesh Shankar6.0022122.003.67
Shahid Chaudhry5.0030130.006.00
Keith Docherty5.012200.004.40
Kenny Skidmore2.001400.007.00
Ian McCutcheon1.502600.0014.18
Neil Davidson1.001100.0011.00