Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh South 2 on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 7b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
24
166

(45.0 overs)
    
Keith Docherty st De Silva 26 2
Jonathan James lbw McLean 8
Daniel Perry lbw McLean 5 1
Vivek Kaveripatnam b McLean 8 2
Arjun Gupta lbw Vasni 47 8 1
Kenny Skidmore Not Out  16
Niranjan Siddegowda Run out  16 3
William Angold b Vasni 15 2
Craig Greyvenstein Not Out  1
Cameron Western  
Ian McCutcheon  

Edinburgh South 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tiwari9.042000.002.22
Irving9.011700.001.89
McLean9.031334.331.44
Vasni8.0148224.006.00
Kingsley7.004000.005.71
Silva3.0018118.006.00

Edinburgh South 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 18w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
34
167 (37.3 overs)
     
Welsh b Greyvenstein 13
Wilson b Perry 0
Petrie lbw Docherty 11
Tiwari b Greyvenstein 4
Rupani Not Out  36
De silva ct Greyvenstein 0
Samuel Not Out  69
Kingsley  
Vareshney  
Irving  
McLean  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Docherty9.0037137.004.11
Daniel Perry8.0229129.003.63
Craig Greyvenstein5.011234.002.40
Niranjan Siddegowda5.002100.004.20
Vivek Kaveripatnam2.002400.0012.00
Arjun Gupta6.022800.004.67
Kenny Skidmore2.301300.005.20