Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh Accies 2 on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won By 121 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 26w 6b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
48
179

(42.5 overs)
    
Keith Docherty ct & bowled Ramsay 36 4
Mark Jones lbw Khanchi 7 1 1
Charles Buchan ct & bowled Bhunia 11 1
Arjun Gupta b Devine 50 6 1
Kenny Skidmore Not Out  17 1
Niranjan Siddegowda b Carmichael 6 1
Neil Davidson b Khanchi 1
Cameron Western b Khanchi 0
William Angold run out Carmichael 3
Veera Kota run out Sehgal 0
Craig Greyvenstein run out Sehgal 0

Edinburgh Accies 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khanchi7.502638.673.32
Carmichael8.0224124.003.00
Bhunia9.0216116.001.78
Sehgal9.013800.004.22
Ramsay6.0047147.007.83
Devine3.0014114.004.67

Edinburgh Accies 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 10 wickets
6
58 (20.0 overs)
     
Woods b Greyvenstein 8
Smart ct Siddegowda 17
Carmichael b Greyvenstein 0
Devine b Greyvenstein 4
Sehgal ct Greyvenstein 17
Khanchi Not Out  5
Ramsey b Docherty 1
Bhunia b Docherty 0
   
   
   

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arjun Gupta5.011700.003.40
Craig Greyvenstein9.012646.502.89
Niranjan Siddegowda5.0211111.002.20
Keith Docherty1.01020.000.00
 
Photos and video of Boroughmuir Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh Accies 2 on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 13:00

image.jpg

Boroughmuir 2's v Edinburgh Accies 2's 24/8/13