Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Linlithgow 2 v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Apr 2016 at 1:00pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Great start of the season for 1st XI with a 6 wickets win against Linlithgow 2. Amazing 5 wickets haul by skipper Colin Siller and a steady start by Jeremy Beard contributing 28 runs. Overall good performance. Well done boys!

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 12b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
26
103

(38.5 overs)
    
Jeremy Beard b B Kilpatrick 28
Ed Hutchinson b E Heath 6
Siddhartha Singh b G Kellet 12
Irfan Butt b G Kellet 16
Aafaque Hussain Not Out  15 2
Chandu Gazzala Not Out  0
Hassan Durrani  
Amir Mehmood  
Dhananjayan Venkataraman  
Colin Siller  
Gus McLean  

Linlithgow 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Kilpatrick9.0218118.002.00
E Heath9.0218118.002.00
D Brown9.022200.002.44
G Kellet7.011326.501.86
B Neilands3.00900.003.00
A Graham1.501000.005.45

Linlithgow 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b  
for 10 wickets
3
102 (35.4 overs)
     
K Thomson b A Mehmood 22 1
K Smith b G Maclean 6
G Heath ct S Singh (Caught D Venkatraman) 35 2
T Voster b C Siller 29 1
B Neilands st C Siller (I Butt) 6
D Brown b S Singh 1
B Kilpatrick lbw C Siller 0
G Kellet b C Siller 0
E Edwards ct S Singh (Caught I Butt) 0
A Graham Not Out  0
  st C Siller (I Butt) 0

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani9.012900.003.22
Siddhartha Singh7.011334.331.86
Gus McLean6.0021121.003.50
Amir Mehmood5.0015115.003.00
Colin Siller8.402254.402.54