Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Haddington v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2016 at 1:00pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won by 12 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b  
for 9 wickets
8
148

(40.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Beard ct A Crukshank 21 1
Ed Hutchinson ct H Dalrymple 1
Siddhartha Singh ct H Dalrymple 15 3
Irfan Butt lbw T Blades 62 4
Aafaque Hussain b Kumar 17 2
Chandu Gazzala ct A Crukshank 7 1
Hassan Durrani b Kumar 2
Amir Mehmood lbw H Dalrymple 9 1
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  5
Colin Siller b T Blades 1
Gus McLean  

Haddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Dalrymple8.041535.001.88
T Blades8.0027213.503.38
A Kumar8.0034217.004.25
H Adamson8.003400.004.25
A Cruickshank8.0029214.503.63

Haddington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
11
136 (36.3 overs)
     
H Adamson b C Gazzala 48 4
A Cruickshank b G Maclean 15
H Dalrymple b G Maclean 8
P Borrowman ct H Durrani (ct D Venkataraman) 17 1
T Blades ct E Hutchinson (ct.I Butt) 4
S Mann b S Singh 17 2
P Talbot b H Durrani 11 2
S Logan ct Ct & Bowled S Singh 4
A Kumar ct S Singh (ct I Butt) 0
F Syme b H Durrani 0
B Elliot Not Out  1

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani7.312538.333.33
Siddhartha Singh8.002939.673.63
Amir Mehmood3.00400.001.33
Gus McLean8.021527.501.88
Colin Siller2.001300.006.50
Chandu Gazzala5.0024124.004.80
Ed Hutchinson3.0021121.007.00