Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Glenrothes 2 v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2016 at 1:00pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 23 Runs

Match report Good game in terms of bowling. Batting could have been better.
Great effort from Aafaque Hussain for his 79*
Man of the match - A Hussain

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
21
149

(37.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Beard ct Mearns (ct. Salt) 14 1
Chandu Gazzala ct Humpreys (ct. Wk) 9 1
Srikant Singh lbw Humpreys 0
Aafaque Hussain Not Out  79 12 1
Irfan Butt b G Dodds 5
Siddhartha Singh b G Dodds 0
Radhakrishna Ginegowda ct & bowled S Lucas 6 1
Hassan Durrani st S Lucas 7 1
Dhananjayan Venkataraman b R Cox 8 1
Nick Dawnay run out G Dodds 0
Gus McLean st M Talha 0

Glenrothes 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Murpheys8.0124212.003.00
R Mearns8.0031131.003.87
G Dodds7.0029214.504.14
S Lucas8.0027213.503.38
R Cox4.0024124.006.00
M Talha2.00515.002.50

Glenrothes 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 9b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
18
154 (40.0 overs)
     
G Robinson b N Dawnay 12 2
A Sim ct H Durrani (ct. J Beard) 1
G Dodds run out H Durrani 6
S Lucas ct S Singh (ct. I Butt) 17
J Penman b S Singh 11
C Humpreys b D Venkataraman 55
M Tacha run out I Butt 44
I Ward ct S Singh (ct. D Venkataraman) 0
N Salt Not Out  4
R Cox b D Venkataraman 3
R Mearns Not Out  1

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani6.0232132.005.33
Nick Dawnay8.0123123.002.88
Siddhartha Singh8.002739.003.38
Gus McLean8.002000.002.50
Radhakrishna Ginegowda4.002300.005.75
Chandu Gazzala3.001600.005.33
Dhananjayan Venkataraman3.001728.505.67