Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI v Carlton 3 on Sat 04 Jun 2016 at 1:00pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 6b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
16
155 (40.0 overs)
     
A Sohail lbw  G Mclean 0
O Rae b  S Singh 11
R Main Not Out  100 8 4
P Kentish st  D Venkataraman 11 1
M Wells b  G Mclean 13 1
G McIntyre ct  C Gazzala 4
G Ritto Not Out  0
A Bij  
A Mcleod  
M Brown  
C Sibley  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gus McLean8.04824.001.00
Ed Hutchinson8.021800.002.25
Selected member not found2.001100.005.50
Siddhartha Singh7.0040140.005.71
Chandu Gazzala8.0026126.003.25
Dhananjayan Venkataraman4.0014114.003.50
Amir Mehmood3.002900.009.67

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b  
for 10 wickets
9
102

(32.3 overs)
    
Jeremy Beard ct  M Brown ct. A Macleod 9 2
James Eaves b  G Ritto 47 8 1 1
Ed Hutchinson ct  A Macleod ct. A Bij 9 2
Aafaque Hussain b  A Macleod 5 1
Siddhartha Singh b  G Ritto 1
Irfan Butt ct  A Bij ct. R Main 13 1
Chandu Gazzala ct  A Bij ct. P Kentish 3
Amir Mehmood ct  G Ritto ct. Mcinytre 1
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  5
Irfan Mohammed ct  A Bij 0
Gus McLean   A Bij

Carlton 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Sibley3.002000.006.67
M Brown5.0025125.005.00
A Macleod8.0222211.002.75
G Ritto8.021635.332.00
A Bij5.311644.002.91
G McIntyre3.02200.000.67