Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI v Linlithgow 2 on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 1:00pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 10b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
142

(40.0 overs)
    
Kevin McDelling lbw M Khan 51 4 1
Irfan Butt lbw F Khan 3
Charles Buchan run out M Talha 1
Aafaque Hussain lbw S Lucas 28 2 2
Siddhartha Singh ct S Lucas 2 1
Irfan Mohammed ct S Lucas 2
George Dickson ct R Cox 24 2
Guy Saunders st M Khan 4 1
Chandu Gazzala ct R Cox 1
Hassan Durrani Not Out  5
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  0

Linlithgow 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Khan 8.0219119.002.37
R Mearns 8.003700.004.62
J Pryce 4.001400.003.50
S Lucas 8.022137.002.63
M Khan8.021929.502.37
R Cox 4.001929.504.75

Linlithgow 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 8b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
27
143 (31.4 overs)
     
R Hutchinson ct H Durrani (ct. G Saunders) 13
M Braid lbw I Muhammed 28
J Penman run out S Singh 61
N Salt ct H Durrani (ct. K Mcdelling) 3
S Lucas Not Out  5
R Mearns Not Out  6
M Talha  
J Pryce  
M Khan  
R Cox  
F Khan  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani7.4130215.003.91
Kevin McDelling8.022600.003.25
Siddhartha Singh6.012300.003.83
Chandu Gazzala6.012100.003.50
Aafaque Hussain2.001900.009.50
Irfan Mohammed2.0012112.006.00