Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI v Haddington on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 1:00pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won by 89 Runs

Match report Another fantastic win over Haddington.

All round performance by the home team.

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 8b  
for 8 wickets
11
201

(40.0 overs)
    
Kevin Mc Delling ct D Pearce 51
Aafaque Hussain Run out  6
Irfan Butt ct P Dalryample 53
Siddhartha Singh b P Borrowman 27
Daniel Perry b P Dalryample 0
Niranjan Siddegowda ct A Kumar 4
Hassan Durrani b A Kumar 8
Ram Boyapati Not Out  34
Dhananjayan Venkataraman ct A Kumar 4
Craig Greyvenstein Not Out  3
Radhakrishna Ginegowda  

Haddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Blades 6.012000.003.33
J Shaw 8.004100.005.13
D Pearce8.0237137.004.62
A Kumar 8.0030310.003.75
P Dalryample8.0056228.007.00
P Borrowman2.00717.003.50

Haddington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
112 (27.3 overs)
     
A Clark ct S Singh (ct K Mcdelling) 27
J Shaw ct & b H Durrani 3
P Borrowman ct K Mcdelling (ct DJ) 11
S Logan b K Mcdelling 5
P Tablot ct N Siddegowda (ct.A Hussain) 23
T Blades ct S Singh (ct. H Durrani) 0
A Kumar ct N Siddegowda (ct. A Hussain) 1
P Dalryample run out DJ/I Butt 17
D Pearce b K Mcdelling 4
B Elliot ct H Durrani (C Greyvenstein) 8
F Shyme  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani6.3030215.004.62
Ram Boyapati4.001200.003.00
Kevin Mc Delling7.012939.674.14
Siddhartha Singh5.001025.002.00
Dhananjayan Venkataraman3.001900.006.33
Niranjan Siddegowda2.00924.504.50