Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI v Tranent Cricket Club on Wed 04 May 2016 at 17:30
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Close loss against Tranent Cricket Club.
K Mcdelling 36
R Boyapati 34

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
12
111

(20.0 overs)
    
Kevin McDelling Bowled  36 2
Ed Hutchinson Caught  0
Ram Boyapati Bowled  34 2 2
Aafaque Hussain Caught  5 1
Siddhartha Singh Run out  2
Irfan Butt Bowled  3
Chandu Gazzala Lbw  0
Amir Mehmood Run out  9
Irfan Mohammed Bowled  5
Radhakrishna Ginegowda Not Out  5
Dhananjayan Venkataraman  

Tranent Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bowler 14.00000.000.00
Bowler 24.00000.000.00
Bowler 32.00000.000.00
Bowler 41.00000.000.00
Bowler 52.00000.000.00
Bowler 64.00000.000.00
Bowler 73.00000.000.00

Tranent Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 10b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
18
112 (18.3 overs)
     
Batsman 1 b S Singh 40 3 2
Batsman 2 b D Venkataraman 15
Batsman 3 Not Out  25
Batsman 4 lbw I Mohammad 10
Batsman 5 Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Siddhartha Singh3.00717.002.33
Radhakrishna Ginegowda2.001000.005.00
Aafaque Hussain1.001400.0014.00
Irfan Mohammed2.3010110.004.00
Dhananjayan Venkataraman2.0015115.007.50
Chandu Gazzala4.001600.004.00
Kevin McDelling4.002200.005.50