Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI v Dunbar on Wed 11 May 2016 at 17:30
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won 10 Wickets

Match report Spectacular 10 wickets victory against Dunbar.
I Butt - 38*, P Singh -24*
D Venkataraman - 5 wickets, C Gazzala - 3 wickets
Man of the Match - D Venkataraman.

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b  
for 0 wickets
14
76

(10.2 overs)
    
Pankaj Singh Not Out  24 20 2 1 120.0
Irfan Butt Not Out  38 42 2 3 90.48
Abdul Ghafoor  
Aafaque Hussain  
Siddhartha Singh  
Radhakrishna Ginegowda  
Hassan Durrani  
Chandu Gazzala  
Amir Mehmood  
Cameron Western  
Dhananjayan Venkataraman  

Dunbar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Sharma4.001300.003.25
C Bell2.001800.009.00
M Uddin3.003400.0011.33
T Upton1.20600.004.50

Dunbar Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 10 wickets
4
75 (17.3 overs)
     
S Anderson b C Gazzala 17 3
T Upton b C Gazzala 19 2
I Winless b D Venkataraman 9
V Sharma ct C Gazzala (ct. C Western) 1
N Binnie run out A Gaffor 15 2
A Callow b D Venkataraman 1
M Uddin ct D Venkataraman (ct. P Singh) 0
J Dickinson ct  & b A Mehmood 0
C Bell  D Venkataraman (ct. S Singh)
S Callow  D Venkataraman
D Hill Not Out  1

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani4.001400.003.50
Siddhartha Singh2.001100.005.50
Radhakrishna Ginegowda4.001900.004.75
Chandu Gazzala4.001334.333.25
Dhananjayan Venkataraman2.301152.204.40
Amir Mehmood1.00515.005.00