Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI v Marchmont on Wed 26 Apr 2017 at 18:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Match Drawn/Abandoned because of bad lights.

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 14b  
for 6 wickets
23
178

(20.0 overs)
    
Pankaj Singh ct Ashton 25 5
Irfan Butt b Corne 29 3 2
Radhakrishna Ginegowda lbw Veeru 0
Ram Boyapati b Malcom 18 1 2
Affaq Hussain Not Out  43 9 1
Siddhartha Singh ct Neil 7
Hassan Durrani ct Pete 9 2
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  6 1
Alexander Hodge  
Jamie Good  
Niranjan Siddegowda  

Marchmont Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashton4.0039139.009.75
Veeru3.0035135.0011.67
Corne4.0018118.004.50
Malcom2.0012112.006.00
Pete4.0031131.007.75
Neil3.0028214.009.33

Marchmont Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 6b  
for 2 wickets
15
159 (19.0 overs)
     
H.Ramachandra Not Out  59
Vijay b Ram Boyapati 68
W.Cower ct Dhananjayan Venkataraman 10
J.MacConnachie Not Out  1
A.Masharenhas  
C. VanJaarsveed  
N.Granger  
P.MakSimczyk  
V.Kumar  
K.Burgen  
M.Burgen  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Good2.003300.0016.50
Alexander Hodge3.002500.008.33
Siddhartha Singh4.001100.002.75
Hassan Durrani2.003300.0016.50
Ram Boyapati4.0021121.005.25
Affaq Hussain2.001700.008.50
Dhananjayan Venkataraman2.0011111.005.50