Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Livingston v Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI on Mon 12 Jun 2017 at 6pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Livingston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
6
112 (20.0 overs)
     
K.Khalid ct  E.Hutchinson 10 2
R.Bowering ct  A.Hussain 0
H.Short b  R.Boyapati 15 1
N.Jarvis b  A.Mehmood 40 2
A.Ali run out  A.Hussain 1
S.Gul ct  A.Mehmood 4
R.Duvvuri st  R.Boyapati 26 2
N.Subhanaboina Not Out  10
Suresh  
K.Mani  
A.Bukhari  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Hutchinson3.0023123.007.67
Aafaque Hussain3.0022122.007.33
Ram Boyapati4.001628.004.00
Siddhartha Singh3.01400.001.33
Amir Mehmood4.0025212.506.25
Dhananjayan Venkataraman2.001400.007.00
Abdul Ghafoor1.00600.006.00

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
6
105

(20.0 overs)
    
Ram Boyapati b  Suresh 11
Aafaque Hussain b  A.Ali 15 2 1
Alex Mayes b  N.Subhanaboina 6
Irfan Mohammed b  H.Short 15 1
Siddhartha Singh b  Suresh 3 1
Ed Hutchinson b  N.Subhanaboina 0
Irfan Butt ct  K.Mani 3 1
Niranjan Siddegowda b  A.Ali 15 2
Abdul Ghafoor Not Out  17 1
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  14 2 1
Amir Mehmood  

Livingston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Khalid4.00900.002.25
A.Ali4.0030215.007.50
N.Subhanaboina4.001226.003.00
Suresh3.0123123.007.67
K.Mani3.0113113.004.33
H.Short2.0015115.007.50