Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Botanics v Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI on Thu 06 Jul 2017 at 6pm
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Botanics Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w  
for 7 wickets
4
67 (20.0 overs)
     
Surabh ct  A.Hussain 5
Malik st  A.Hussain 13
C.Safdar b  D.Venkataraman 15 1
V.Kaveripatnam ct  A.Ghaffor 2
Arfan b  A.Hussain 0
G.Watson b  D.Venkataraman 6
D.Stansfield ct  R.Boyapati 3
Rafiq Not Out  14 1
K.Mahendran Not Out  5
A.Singh  
Adi  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Boyapati4.0014114.003.50
A.N. Other2.00800.004.00
Aafaque Hussain4.00832.672.00
Niranjan Siddegowda1.001000.0010.00
Abdul Ghafoor4.0010110.002.50
Dhananjayan Venkataraman2.001226.006.00
Amir Mehmood2.01100.000.50
Siddhartha Singh1.00400.004.00

Boroughmuir Cricket Club T 20 Trophy/Cup XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w  
for 1 wickets
3
70

(13.3 overs)
    
Siddhartha Singh Not Out  31 49 3 63.27
Aafaque Hussain b  A.Singh 5 5 1 100
Irfan Butt Not Out  31 30 3 1 103.33 1
Niranjan Siddegowda   1
Ram Boyapati   1
Abdul Ghafoor  
Irfan Mohammed  
Dhananjayan Venkataraman   1
Amir Mehmood  
A.N. Other  
Chakri Vadesala  

Botanics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Singh3.31818.002.29
Rafiq1.00800.008.00
K.Mahendran4.001700.004.25
D.Chaudhary3.001900.006.33
V.Kaveripatnam1.00600.006.00
C.Safdar1.001200.0012.00