Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

St Boswells v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Apr 2018 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets

Match report Wow. What a start to the season !!

The 1's skittled out St. Boswells for 75, with debutant Sriram Pandarinathan and Amir Mehmood both taking 3 wickets each, with 4 other bowlers sharing the remaining wickets. In reply Aafaque Hussain carried on where he left off last season and blasted 63 as we romped home with the loss of only 2 wickets.

20 points on the board and a perfect start to the season !!!

St Boswells Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b  
for 10 wickets
11
75 (36.5 overs)
     
T.Goodman b  S.Pandarinathan 17 65 63 26.98
S.Hunter ct  R.Boyapati 0 5 3 0
S.Broom b  E.Hutchinson 1 29 23 4.35
D.Hornigold ct  G.McLean 18 13 38 1 47.37
S.Ladlaw b  S.Pandarinathan 0 2 3 0
B.A.Davies b  S.Pandarinathan 1 5 8 12.50
S.Turnbull b  A.Mehmood 12 17 20 1 60.0
K,White b  A.Mehmood 5 20 29 17.24
J.Broom ct  A.Mehmood 1 10 8 12.50
R.Elms ct  S.Singh 3 15 11 27.27
R.Borthwick Not Out  6 8 11 54.55

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gus McLean8.02818.001.00
Ram Boyapati5.0115115.003.00
Ed Hutchinson4.03111.000.25
Aafaque Hussain3.01700.002.33
Siddhartha Singh6.5113113.001.90
Sriram Pandarinathan4.001535.003.75
Amir Mehmood6.011334.332.17

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b  
for 2 wickets
4
76

(14.5 overs)
    
Aafaque Hussain ct  T.Goodman 63 44 5 3 143.18
Irfan Butt lbw  S.Turnbull 9 35 25.71
Jeremy Beard Not Out  0 13 0
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  0
Syed Ahmed  
Gus McLean  
Amir Mehmood  
Ram Boyapati   2
Siddhartha Singh   2
Ed Hutchinson  
Sriram Pandarinathan  

St Boswells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Elms5.011400.002.80
J.Broom2.002100.0010.50
K.White3.001500.005.00
S.Turnbull2.01212.001.00
B.A.Davies2.002200.0011.00
T.Goodman0.50111.001.20