Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI v Livingston on Sat 05 May 2018 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
89

(20.2 overs)
    
Irfan Butt b K.Khalid 0 1 0
Aafaque Hussain ct B.Riaz 28 19 5 1 147.37
Ed Hutchinson b B.Riaz 14 19 3 73.68
Syed Ahmed b T.Chandler 4 5 1 80.0
Jeremy Beard b T.Chandler 0 3 0
Ram Boyapati Run out  24 31 4 77.42
Siddhartha Singh ct J.Jarvis 5 30 16.67
Sriram Pandarinathan ct J.Jarvis 0 5 0
Amir Mehmood ct A.Ali 7 7 1 100
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  0 3 0
Gus McLean b A.Ali 0 1 0

Livingston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Khalid3.0019119.006.33
B.Riaz6.0126213.004.33
T.Chandler6.0023211.503.83
J.Jarvis4.011125.502.75
J.Casley1.00500.005.00
A.Ali0.20020.000.00

Livingston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2lb 
for 1 wickets
5
90 (15.0 overs)
     
K.Khalid b E.Hutchinson 31 4 2
H.Short Not Out  33 6
F.Ahmed Not Out  21 2 1
J.Jarvis  
A.Ali  
A.Faraz  
J.Casley  
T.Chandler  
A.Bukhari  
B.Riaz  
D.Thew  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Boyapati3.01800.002.67
Siddhartha Singh3.002500.008.33
Ed Hutchinson3.0025125.008.33
Gus McLean3.001500.005.00
Amir Mehmood2.001300.006.50
Dhananjayan Venkataraman1.00200.002.00