Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Largo v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Largo Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 6b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
18
131 (40.0 overs)
     
G.Robinson ct  A.Mehmood 36 1
R.Price lbw  G.Mclean 0
C.Harney Not Out  53 1
R.Wilson b  S.Singh 13
D.Galloway Run out  3
N.Rintoul b  R.Boyapati 2
C.Barclay Not Out  6 1
I.Brown  
N.Baddeley  
D.Scott  
Unknown  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gus McLean8.0412112.001.50
Ram Boyapati8.0220120.002.50
Siddhartha Singh7.0032132.004.57
Ed Hutchinson4.001200.003.00
Dhananjayan Venkataraman3.001500.005.00
Amir Mehmood5.0017117.003.40
Sriram Pandarinathan5.011200.002.40

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b  
for 9 wickets
10
132

(38.2 overs)
    
Irfan Butt ct  N.Baddeley 12 42 2 28.57
Aafaque Hussain ct  N.Baddeley 20 33 3 60.61 1
Ed Hutchinson ct  N.Baddeley 6 15 40.0
Ram Boyapati ct  C.Harney 1 4 25.00 1
Syed Ahmed Run out  31 49 2 63.27
Siddhartha Singh lbw  C.Harney 0 1 0
Amir Mehmood b  N.Baadeley 12 25 2 48.00
Jeremy Beard ct  N.Rintoul 15 44 34.09
Sriram Pandarinathan Run out  8 10 80.0
Dhananjayan Venkataraman Not Out  17 11 3 154.55
Gus McLean Not Out  0 1 0

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Scott8.022500.003.12
N.Rintoul8.0117117.002.13
N.Baddeley8.002245.502.75
C.Harney6.001929.503.17
C.Barclay5.002200.004.40
R.Price3.202200.006.60