Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI v Drummond Trinity on Sat 19 May 2018 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Drummond Trinity Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 9lb 
for 8 wickets
18
250 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Davidson lbw  R.Boyapati 12 1
A.Bilal lbw  A.Mehmood 33 5
H.Awan ct  A.Mehmood 29 5
S.Nagi ct  A.Mehmood 3
D.Jain ct  D.Venkataraman 8 1
P.Prattipati ct  A.Mehmood 38 7
J.Nasir ct  E.Hutchinson 67 9 2
U.Asim b  E.Hutchinson 29 1 1
P.Pamarathi Not Out  11 1
K.Mareddy Not Out  2
U.Kuchadi  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Durrani5.004000.008.00
Ram Boyapati6.0031131.005.17
Siddhartha Singh8.005000.006.25
Sriram Pandarinathan4.001800.004.50
Amir Mehmood7.003047.504.29
Dhananjayan Venkataraman4.0025125.006.25
Aafaque Hussain3.002700.009.00
Ed Hutchinson3.0020210.006.67

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
182

(33.3 overs)
    
Jeremy Beard ct  U.Kuchadi 0 3 0
Aafaque Hussain ct  K.Mareddy 19 25 3 76.00
Ed Hutchinson ct  K.Mareddy 0 6 0
Ram Boyapati ct  J.Nasir 40 65 6 1 61.54 2
Hemant Bhavasar b  U.Kuchadi 0 3 0
Siddhartha Singh b  J.Nasir 69 70 10 2 98.57
Irfan Butt ct  J.Nasir 0 2 0 1
Amir Mehmood ct  P.Prattipati 7 15 46.67
Dhananjayan Venkataraman lbw  U.Asim 8 7 2 114.29 1
Hassan Durrani b  U.Asim 13 17 1 1 76.47 1
Sriram Pandarinathan Not Out  2 2 100

Drummond Trinity Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U.Kuchadi6.0022211.003.67
K.Mareddy8.0238219.004.75
P.Prattipati8.0055155.006.87
J.Nasir6.002839.334.67
U.Asim5.3029214.505.27