Boroughmuir Cricket Club

Scorecard

Westquarter & Redding v Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 13:00
Boroughmuir Cricket Club Lost by 2 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
124

(34.3 overs)
    
Syed Ahmed lbw A.Akram 10 28 1 35.71 1 1
Irfan Butt ct A.Akram 0 2 0 1
Aafaque Hussain ct H.Mumtaz 33 48 5 1 68.75
Ram Boyapati b H.Mumtaz 12 15 1 1 80.0
Ed Hutchinson ct I.Mazhar 23 36 3 1 63.89
Amir Mehmood ct H.Mumtaz 5 6 1 83.33
Jeremy Beard ct R.Sheehan 5 29 17.24 1
Dhananjayan Venkataraman ct H.Mumtaz 0 5 0
Sriram Pandarinathan ct A.Aslam 20 35 3 57.14
Hassan Durrani b A.Aslam 0 3 0
Gus McLean Not Out  5 5 1 100

Westquarter & Redding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I.Mazhar8.0211111.001.38
A.Akram8.0139219.504.88
A.Aslam7.3133216.504.40
H.Mumtaz7.012045.002.86
R.Sheehan4.0116116.004.00

Westquarter & Redding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 8 wickets
6
130 (39.0 overs)
     
K.Misell ct E.Hutchison 22 2
H.Mumtaz lbw S.Pandarinathan 47 8 1
A.Aslam ct A.Hussain 10 1
Z.Chaudry ct H.Durrani 14
A.Akram b G.Mclean 6
F.Gussar lbw G.Mclean 3
I.Mazhar Not Out  17 1
P.Grownep b E.Hutchinson 0
J.Khan Run out  5 1
R.Sheehan Not Out  0
Unknown  

Boroughmuir Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gus McLean8.041226.001.50
Hassan Durrani7.0137137.005.29
Ram Boyapati7.002900.004.14
Amir Mehmood3.001000.003.33
Ed Hutchinson8.011829.002.25
Sriram Pandarinathan4.0113113.003.25
Aafaque Hussain1.00414.004.00
Dhananjayan Venkataraman1.00400.004.00